Tally Ho!
SCF Logo

RESULTS

2016-2017 Hunter Pace Leader Board
Updated July 13, 2017

New Season Started with the September 2016 Hunter Pace


Past Hunter Pace Results

June 2017

May 2017

April 2017

March 2017

January 2017

November 2016

October 2016

September 2016

 

2015-2016
Hunter Pace Final Leader Board









South Creek Foxhounds
Hunter Pace Results
July 2017

Class I - English Flat - Ideal Time 1 hour 51 minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place Joe Sparra & Lorraine Sparra 1:45:00 6:00
Second Place Marylu Gallagher, Ashley Wilson & Maranda New 2:05:08 14:08
Third Place Vicki Reeves, Craig Aten & Denise Aten 2:07:44 21:14
Fourth Place Barb Gradin & Heather Wilson 2:12:14 21:14
Fifth Place Carlye Duke & Lauren Hammond 2:34:12 43:12
Sixth Place Paula Ozkul & Tiffani Smith 2:35:05 44:05

Class II - Western Flat - Ideal Time 1 hour 53 minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place Barb Van Winkle & Sue Gormley 1:55:02 2:02
Second Place Chris Neidige & Bridget Fenster 1:50:53 2:07
Third Place Amarilla Kovacs, Dean Miller & Gabor Tovok 1:49:14 3:46
Fourth Place Savanna Walker & Reagan Park 1:43:02

5:58

Fifth Place      
Sixth Place      
       

Class III - Endurance- Ideal Time 2 hours 25 minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place Isabella Park, Suzanna Park & Sheridyn Craft 2:14:30 10:30
Second Place      
Third Place      
Fourth Place      
Fifth Place      

Class IV - Juniors Over Fences- Ideal Time 1 hour 48 minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place Leeanne Vogt, Kayla Lachance & Haley Griner 2:04:30 16:30
Second Place Abbie Johnson & ichaela Jackson 2:10:05 22:05
Third Place Taylor Shiver, Sophie Aten & Kendall Triner 2:11:25 23:25
Fourth Place      
Fifth Place      
Sixth Place      

Class V - Open Over Fences- Ideal Time 1 hour 48 minutes

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place Christina Glenn, Sydney Frost & Caroline Rohr 1:45:55 2:05
Second Place Sonia Gamache & Alex Gamache 1:52:01 4:01
Third Place Janet McDonald & Deb Stephenson 1:43:38 4:22
Fourth Place Roger Bryant 1:54:16 6:16
Fifth Place Greg Del-a-Rue & Sharon Russell 1:54:30 6:30
Sixth Place Paul Wadsworth & Sherry Wegmuller 1:47:17 6:43

Class VI - Driving - Ideal Time - 0 Hr. 0 Min

Placing Riders Time Elapsed Time Difference
First Place      
Second Place      
Third Place